Staff Directory

Name Position Voice Mail Email
@jeffco.k12.
co.us
       
Barnett, Jennifer Paraprofessional 303-982-5188 Jennifer.Barnett
Baynes, Melissa Para Educator 303-982-5188 Melissa.Baynes
Beken, Maria Paraprofessional 303-982-5188 Maria.Beken
Bergman, Rose 5th Grade teacher 303-982-5180 Rosemary.Bergman
Blaise, Richard Custodian 303-982-5179 Richard.Blaise
Bogart, Bonnie Cafeteria Assistant 202-982-5188 Bonnie.Bogart
Boyce, Colleen Kindergarten teacher 303-982-5188  Colleen.Boyce
Campbell, Renee OT 303-982-5188 Renee.Campbell
Chambers, Chris PE teacher 303-982-5315 Chris.Chambers
Chrysler, Kara Para Educator 303-982-5188 Kara.Chrylsler
Davidson, Andrea 1st Grade teacher 303-982-5198 Andrea.Davidson
Davis, Darla Physical Therapy 303-982-3252 Darla.Davis
Eves, Danica Paraprofessional  303-982-5188 Danica.Eves
Finholt, Drew 3rd Grade teacher 303-982-5188 Drew.Finholt
Finholt, Kari Vision Specialist 773-896-3833 Kari.Finholt
Forsythe, Wendy   4th Grade teacher 303-982-5188  Wendy.Forsythe
Freytag, Sue Paraprofessional 303-982-5188 Susan.Freytag
Griffin, Melissa Kindergarten teacher 303-982-5188 Melissa.Griffin
Grotke, Judy Reading Specialist 303-982-5164 Judy.Grotke
Haydon, Christian Paraprofessional 303-982-5188 Christina.Haydon
Handy, Kendall 4th Grade teacher 303-982-0186 Kendall.Handy
Herman, Dean Custodian 303-982-5188 Dean.Herman
Hobgood, Brenda ESL Tutor 303-982-2836 Brenda.Hobgood
Horneck, Liz 4th Grade teacher 303-982-5268 Elizabeth.Horneck
Jalbert, Rosanne 1st Grade Teacher 303-982-5188 Rosanne.Jalbert
Jensen, Debby   Paraprofessional 303-982-5188  Debby.Jensen
Jones, Holly Library Paraprofessional 303-982-5188 Holly.Jones
Kulp, Tara Instructional Coach 303-982-5149 Tara.Kulp
Lehmkuhl, Derek  Facilities Manager 303-982-5188  Derek.Lehmkuhl
Linehan, Mary Para Educator 303-982-5188 Mary.Linehan
Manier, Sarah 2nd Grade teacher 303-982-5267 Sarah.Manier
Martin, Zak Principal 303-982-8880 Zak.Martin
Meyer, Maria 3rd Grade teacher 303-982-5173 Maria.Meyer
Miller, Jen Ki/1 Remote teacher 303-982-3437 Jennifer.Miller
Munro, Kelly  Art teacher 303-982-5188  Kelly.Munro
Patton, Traci Clinic Aide 303-982-5168 Traci.Patton
Phillips, Nicole District RN 303-982-5341 Nicole.Phillips
Pulioff, Kirstin  2/3 Remote teacher 303-982-5188  Kirstin.Pulioff
Potrykus, Deb Reading Specialist 303-982-5172 Deborah.Potrykus
Rose, Shiara   Art teacher 303-982-5188  Shiara.Rose
Shay, Jared  Music teacher  303-982-5188   Jared.Shay
Simpkins, Tom  SSN teacher 303-982-5188  Tom.Simpkins
Skerl, Abby Paraprofessional 303-982-5188 Abby.Skerl
Smith, Danae Speech Therapist 303-982-5191 Danae.Smith
Temple, Amy Psychologist 303-982-0934 Amy.Temple
Thurman, Wendy Paraprofessional 303-982-5188 Wendy.Thurman
Tracy, Sarah SpEd Paraprofessional 303-982-5188 Sarah.Tracy
Vickers, Noel 5th Grade teacher 303-982-5181 Noel.MoranVickers
Walker, Megan 2nd Grade teacher 303-982-2781 Megan.Walker
Weedman, Jonathan Instrumental Music 303-982-2388 Jonathan.Weedman
Wehr, Liz SELS Coordinator 303-982-5261 Elizabeth.Wehr
Woodworth, Cathy Principal's Secretary 303-982-5192 Catherine.Woodworth